Class Detail

We offer classes that range in challenge to fit every level

Acro Yoga Unity Festival

Acro Yoga Unity Festival

AcroYoga and movement festival in Enderby BC. Workshops, dancing, swimming, camping. Family-friendly.

We will be offering concurrent Beginner/Intermediate/Advanced workshops. Yoga, DJ dance party, Performance night, lots of time to swim, play jam create and explore.

For more info see https://www.ayunityfest.com/

Tickets on sale February 1, 2019
First 15 $220
Early Bird $250 Until June 1, 2019
Regular $299
Day pass $115
Extra Family member/camping $90

Kids 15 and under FREE

 

**Note: If the event is cancelled due to uncontrollable acts of nature, 15-20% of ticket sales will be retained to ensure base costs of festival co-ordination and rental fees are covered**

Volunteer Applications at www.ayunityfest.com

 

Teachers

CHRIS UY ● MILLISSA GREENWOOD ● ANAHATA ACRO ● YOGA SLACKERS
GLEN AND JESSALYN ● JOSH GREEN ● DANYA XENA ● LESLEY BROWN
MORGAN PACK ● AIDEN LAMB ● CONNELL GREEN ● SIOVHAN ● CORAL CRAWFORD
POPPY ● STEVEN FLELLO ● NIKA ● BRYCE HODGKINSON ● ROSE MARIE ● GILLIAN
DEVIN DEANGELIS ● ELLIOT FUDGE ● IZ SHAFEY ● CLARA BUTTERMER ● TARA KOENIG
COURTNEY JULIA ● HAYLEY SILBERG ● MELANIE LADYBASE ● DEVON FRENCH

Schedule

THURSDAY AUGUST 22ND
PRE-FEST ACRO
WITH MILLISSA & DEVON
2 PM – 6PM

REGISTRATION AND ARRIVALS ANYTIME AFTER 4PM

7PM
POTLUCK DINNER

7:30 PM – 8:30PM
CONTACT IMPROV WITH MILES

9:00-12PM
MUSIC, CAMPFIRE, JAM

 

FRIDAY AUGUST 23RD

8:30 AM – YOGA – TARA KOENIG

9:30 AM – BREAKFAST
10AM OPENING CEREMONIES/ GROUP WARM UP

10:30-12:30 WORKSHOPS
BEGINNER – CONNELL & JOSH – PEANUT BUTTER ACRO
INTERMEDIATE – ANAHATA ACRO – POP, SKIP & JUMP TO REV STAR
ADVANCED – COURTNEY & DEVIN – ICARIAN

12:30-1:30 LUNCH

1:30-3:30 WORKSHOPS
BEGINNER/ALL LEVEL – AMY IMPELLIZZERI
INTERMEDIATE – STEVE & POPPY – INTRO TO ICARIAN
INTERMEDIATE – CHRIS & MICAH – F2F & TWO HIGH
ADVANCED – JESSALYN & GLEN – BADASS FLOW

3:30- 4PM BREAK

4PM-6PM WORKSHOPS

ALL LEVELS – SLACKLINE 101 – YOGA SLACKERS SAM & RAQUEL
BEGINNER – ROSE & BRYCE
INTERMEDIATE – COURTNEY & DEVIN – H2H FUNDAMENTALS
ADVANCED – ELLIOT & HAYLEY – POP IT LIKE ITS HOT

6PM – 730PM DINNER

7:30-8:30PM
SLAVA – MOVEMENT FLOW
DANYA

​8:30-9PM

PRO SHOW

​9PM – 12PM

JAM, DJ – DANCE PARTY

 

SATURDAY AUGUST 24TH

8:30 AM – YOGA – LESLEY BROWN
10AM GROUP WARM UP WITH MORGAN & HAYLEY

10:30-12:30 WORKSHOPS
BEGINNER – MORGAN & HAYLEY – CLASSIC MACHINES
INTERMEDIATE – SLAVA & DEVON – VANCITY FLOW
ADVANCED – CORAL & SIOVHAN – OFF KILTER

12:30-4 LUNCH/SWIM/PLAY/JAM

4PM-6PM WORKSHOPS
ALL LEVELS – ANAHATA – ROB & CHLOE – DANCE LIFTS
BEGINNER – NIKA & AIDEN – INTRO TO INVERSIONS
INTERMEDIATE – LADYBASE – WHIPS
ADVANCED – CHRIS, MICAH & GEOFFREY – STANDING TRIOS

6PM-7:30PM DINNER

7:30-9PM

CAPOEIRA- JUSTIN MILLER
HULA FLOW 101 – IMPROV & MOVE FLOW

9PM-1AM – DJ

 

​SUNDAY AUGUST 25TH

8:30 AM – YOGA – GILLIAN
10AM GROUP WARM UP

10:30-12:30 WORKSHOPS
BEGINNER – YOGASLACKERS
INTERMEDIATE – LESLEY & GILLIAN – GET UP AND GET DOWN
ADVANCED – JESSALYN & GLEN – STANDING & L BASE MONOS

12:30-4 LUNCH/SWIM/PLAY/JAM

4PM-6PM WORKSHOPS

ALL LEVELS – DEVON & MILLISSA
BEGINNER – AMY IMPELLIZZERI
INTERMEDIATE – DANYA – STANDING H2H
ADVANCED – MELANIE LADYBASE – FLOW

6PM-7:30PM DINNER
8PM PERFORMANCES
CLOSING CEREMONIES/ JAM / CONNECT

 

​MONDAY AUGUST 26TH
9AM YOGA- TBA

​3 HOUR INTENSIVE

​THERAPEUTICS – IZZY AND CLARA
INTERMEDIATE – DANYA

 

Class Timetable

  Open Time Close Time Trainer
August 22, 2019 2:00 pm 12:00 am Chloe Braun, Rob Johnston
August 23, 2019 8:30 am 12:00 am Chloe Braun, Rob Johnston
August 24, 2019 8:30 am 1:00 am Chloe Braun, Rob Johnston
August 25, 2019 8:30 am 8:00 pm Chloe Braun, Rob Johnston
August 26, 2019 9:00 am 2:00 pm Chloe Braun, Rob Johnston
August 22, 2019
2:00 pm - 12:00 am - with Chloe Braun, Rob Johnston - at Riverside Community Hall 3784 Trinity Valley Rd, Enderby, BC V0E 1V5
August 23, 2019
8:30 am - 12:00 am - with Chloe Braun, Rob Johnston - at Riverside Community Hall 3784 Trinity Valley Rd, Enderby, BC V0E 1V5
August 24, 2019
8:30 am - 1:00 am - with Chloe Braun, Rob Johnston - at Riverside Community Hall 3784 Trinity Valley Rd, Enderby, BC V0E 1V5
August 25, 2019
8:30 am - 8:00 pm - with Chloe Braun, Rob Johnston - at Riverside Community Hall 3784 Trinity Valley Rd, Enderby, BC V0E 1V5
August 26, 2019
9:00 am - 2:00 pm - with Chloe Braun, Rob Johnston - at Riverside Community Hall 3784 Trinity Valley Rd, Enderby, BC V0E 1V5

Leave your thought